Search
Filters
Close

TLX-ECO-P-S2-ST12

ECO mounting panel -- 1 slot -- single mode OS2-- 12 ST

 

Fiber Enclosure Panel -- 12 Single Mode ST

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types: 

  • Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
  • Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
  • Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

 

  • Single mode ST panel insert
  • Twelve pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber)
  • Female to female pass-through design
  • Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber
  • Black powder-coated steel
  • 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm)
  • LGX-118 Compatible
  • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)