Search
Filters
Close

TLX-ECO-WB-P2

Wall-mount box -- 2 panel slots

 

Fiber Wall-Box Enclosure -- 2 Panel Slots

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types: 

  • Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
  • Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
  • Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 

Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information. 

 

  • Wall-box enclosure
  • Features two panel slots supporting two connector enclosure panels (sold separately) 
  • Black powder-coated steel
  • 13.0" x 9.25" x 3.5" (330mm x 235mm x 89mm)
  • LGX-118 compatible slots
  • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
  • Plastic locking latch
  • Top panel punch out
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)