Search
Filters
Close

TLX-M1-SC-F-SC-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex multimode female SC to female SC -- panel mount

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

Plus...these are pink!

  • Simplex SC to Simplex SC
  • Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB
  • Rated for 1000 plug cycles


Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)