Search
Filters
Close

TLX-S2D-KS-LCLC

Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OS2

 

Fiber optic keystone -- duplex single mode OS2 LC to LC

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

 

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Single mode (OS2) compatible
  • 14.5mm x 16mm keystone
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)