Search
Filters
Close

TLX-TL-1GSFP-MM550

1GBASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver -- Multimode Fiber

 

1G Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats.

The TL-1GSFP-MM550 transmits 1G signals up to 550 m (1805 ft) over duplex multimode fiber.

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 & TL-FO-USB3-01 extenders
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20-pin connector
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
  • 550m/1805ft max cable distance over OM2
  • 850nm wavelength
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)