Due to major delivery problems at NEUTRIK, we have temporarily placed these parts off-line. Call us for availability.

Search
Filters
Close

TLX-S2I-6M-P-BK

Fiber bulk cable -- 6 strand distribution indoor/outdoor plenum-rated OS2

 

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Options

The TechLogix ECO series delivers an ecologically sound product at an economical price. 

ECOFiber™ is made using bend-insensitive Corning SMF-28 Ultra® OS2 fiber and costs up to 30% less than competing brands of optical cable.

It's also friendlier to the environment than copper cabling. Less energy goes into producing fiber cabling and fiber-based systems have a lower energy consumption and smaller installation footprint. Plus, all ECOFiber™ products ship in minimally processed recyclable packaging. 

ECOFiber™ is designed to withstand tight bends (10mm minimum bend radius), challenging cable routes, rough handling and terminates in just a few minutes. 

Standard SKUs are available in reels of 1,000 and 2,000 feet. Custom constructions and cuts are available upon request. 

 

  • Single Mode OS2 fiber optic cable
  • Standard strand counts from 1 (simplex) to 12
  • Plenum, riser, indoor/outdoor & direct burial ratings
  • Armored & tactical options
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (3-10 days delivery)
*
Customers who bought this item also bought

SOM-200-0401

Patch cable SC-Isopod SO-F22; 2 x 0,22 mm²; PVC Ø 3,30 mm; black

Technical Data: - Properties: Analog - Properties: OFC oxygen free copper - Application area: Installation - Application: Patch cable - Colour: black - Colour detailed: black - Signal transmission: symmetrical - Jacket material: PVC - Jacket Ø: 3,3 mm - Number of Channels (audio): 1 - Inner conductor (audio): 2 - Inner conductor (audio): 0,22 mm² - Inner conductor Ø (audio): 0,53 mm - AWG (audio): 24 - Shielding: AL / PT foil + AL / PT foil + filler strand, tin-plated - Copper strands (audio): 7 - Copper strand Ø (audio): 0,20 mm - Conductor insulation material: PE - Conductor insulation Ø: 1,12 mm - Weight per 1 m: 16 g - UV-resistant: yes - Fire load per m: 0,05 kWh - Style variant: round - Shielding factor: 100 % - Packing: 200 m spool - Temperature min.: -25 °C - Temperature max.: 70 °C - Width: 3,3 mm - Height: 3,3 mm - Capac. cond./cond. per 1 m (audio): 74 pF - Capac. cond./shield. per 1 m (audio): 143 pF - Insulation resist. per 1 km: 0,2 GΩ - Insulation resist. per 1 km (audio): 0,2 GΩ - Conductor resistance per 1 km: 88 Ω - Shield. resistance per 1 km: 75 Ω Only available on full 200m lenghts

TLX-TL-10GDAC

7m (23ft) Generic Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG

 

Interconnect Cable with SFP+ Connectors – Direct Attach Cable

TechLogix DACs are a low-cost way to utilize the SFP+ ports on our fiber optic products and standard 10G network equipment.

DACs (Direct Attach Cables) use copper cabling between SFP footprint 20-pin connectors to eliminate the need for expensive optoelectronics.  They are a great solution for in-rack or other short connections that would otherwise require fiber optic cabling.

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Support for data rates up to 10.5Gbps
  • Available in 1m, 3m, and 7m lengths
  • Passive copper twinax cable
  • SFP+ MSA connectors

TLX-ECO-ALC-BTL

Fiber alcohol pump cleaning bottle

Alcohol Dispenser Bottle

TechLogix's ECO Series of fiber optic tools are the perfect compliment to your fiber optic AV or network installation. Occasionally, a component in a kit will need to get replaced or a spare would be nice to have around.

This plunger-style alcohol dispenser bottle is a direct replacement for the bottle that is included in the ECO-TERMK-01 Fiber Optic Termination Kit. Simply flip open the cap, press the top of the plunger with a wipe over the hole, and a small amount of alcohol will start to be released to moisten the wipe. Close the flip-top cap when you're done.

There is no need to worry spilling alcohol all over the work environment when moistening a wipe. There is no need to wonder if the cap was screwed on tight before closing up the Fiber Optic Termination Kit.

  • Material: Clear plastic (PETG)
  • Capacity: 100ml
  • Size: 96mm x 50mm (3.78 in x 1.97 in)